<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>

<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title>Chucks Wooden Toys &gt; Wooden Game Boards</title>
<description>Chucks Wooden Toys sell wooden board games, wood board game, wooden game boards, wood game boards, board game, family board games, wooden toys.</description>
<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-categories/cat-452/wooden_game_boards.html</link>
<lastBuildDate>Tue,  7 Feb 2012 01:52:18 -0600</lastBuildDate>
<language>en</language>

<item>
	<title>Chucks Wooden Toys &gt; Wooden Game Boards &gt; Wooden Aggravation</title>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-categories/cat-452_532/wooden_aggravation.html</link>
</item>


<item>
	<title>Chucks Wooden Toys &gt; Wooden Game Boards &gt; Wooden Chinese Checkers</title>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-categories/cat-452_533/wooden_chinese_checkers.html</link>
</item>


<item>
	<title>Chucks Wooden Toys &gt; Wooden Game Boards &gt; Wooden Cribbage</title>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-categories/cat-452_534/wooden_cribbage.html</link>
</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Checkerboard With 3" Checkers</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Checkerboard With 3 in. Checkers
W-1401

Develop dexterity, problem-solving and reasoning skills, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, and more with these big, bright, multicolor WOODEN JIG-SAW PUZZLES. The pieces are light in weight, large in size (about 3/4 in. thick for easy handling), and interlock loosely so even pre-schoolers can assemble them easily. All are precut, safe, sturdy, and water-resistant. Color dyes are nontoxic. The Checkerboard is approximately 28 in. wide and 28 in. long ( we use our W-1150 28 in. square puzzle for this ) with red and black squares, and the checkers are 3 in. in diameter and are also red and black in color.

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others. 
All our toys have the following qualities and capabilities: 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Interlocks loosely (very easy to attach one piece to another). 
Water-Resistant. 
Washable in the Sink or Play With in the Bathtub. 
Heat Resistant. 
Can be Hot Plates and Coasters. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house. 
All puzzles will hang together on the wall with no hook or gluing.
(It will hang from just a small finishing nail in the wall).
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1861/wooden_checkerboard_with_3_checkers.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Checkerboard With 3" Checkers</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/W-1401.jpeg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1861/wooden_checkerboard_with_3_checkers.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Maple &amp; Walnut Checkerboard</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Maple &amp; Walnut Checkerboard
W-1402

Checkers is a game for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood ( maple and walnut ) with Walnut stained and Clear coated Birch Wood Checkers. Each checker is 1-1/4 in. in diameter. There are 12 checkers of each of the two colors. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece along with being a game board. The size is 12-1/2 in. wide and 15 in. long, with a Hand Rubbed Natural Oil Finish.

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1862/maple_walnut_checkerboard.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Maple &amp; Walnut Checkerboard</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/W-1402.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1862/maple_walnut_checkerboard.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Tic Tac Toe Marble Game</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Tic Tac Toe Marble Game
W-1900

This is our simplest 2-player game board, Tic Tac Toe. It comes in either of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and  has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 2-1/2 in. X 2-1/2 in..
The game consists of (10) 9/16 in. opaque glass marbles included: (5) each of (2) colors, along with the game board.

For 2 players ;     [ difficulty : simple ]

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;
 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1863/wooden_tic_tac_toe_marble_game.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Tic Tac Toe Marble Game</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/1900.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1863/wooden_tic_tac_toe_marble_game.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Chess Marble Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Chess Marble Game Board
W-1929

Chess is a game for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood, Hard Maple and Black Walnut, with glass marbles as the chessmen. Each 1 in. diameter glass marble has a gold imprinted design depicting the playing piece it represents. With the fact that all the pieces look similar, because they are 1 in. glass marbles, one must study the board during a game a little harder so as not to make any mistakes. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece as well as the game board. The size is 12-1/2 in. wide and 15 in. long, with a hand rubbed natural oil finish.

There are grooved tracks for each player to place his captured pieces during play so they don't roll around and get misplaced. We also include general instructions on how to play the basic game and the final objective. This will help only if you have forgotten or need to freshen up on the way certain pieces move on the board. They will not teach you how to implement certain strategies nor how to win the game. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS

For 2 players  ;      [ difficulty : medium to very hard ]

The marble size of 1 in. ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1868/wooden_chess_marble_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Chess Marble Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/1929.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1868/wooden_chess_marble_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Checkers Marble Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Checkers Marble Game Board
W-1930

Checkers is a game for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood, Hard Maple and Black Walnut, with glass marbles as the checkers. Each 1 in. diameter glass marble is either black or red. There are a total of (24) glass marbles, consisting of (12) checkers ( marbles ) of each of the (2) colors. With the fact that all the pieces look similar, because they are 1 in. glass marbles, one must study the board during a game a little harder so as not to make any mistakes. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece as well as the game board. The size is 12-1/2 in. wide and 15 in. long, with a hand rubbed natural oil finish.

There are grooved tracks for each player to place his captured pieces during play so they don't roll around and get misplaced. We also include general instructions on how to play the basic game and the final objective. This will help only if you have forgotten or need to freshen up on the way the pieces move on the board. They will not teach you how to implement certain strategies nor how to win the game. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS

For 2 players  ;      [ difficulty : simple to medium ]

The marble size of 1 in. ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1869/wooden_checkers_marble_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Checkers Marble Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/W-1930 - website.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1869/wooden_checkers_marble_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Leap Checkers Marble Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Leap Checkers Marble Game Board
W-1901

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Leap Checkers. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.

The size of the game board is 4 in. x 4 in..
The game consists of (17) 9/16 in. opaque glass marbles including: (1) dark colored marble and  (16) light colored marbles, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS &lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1905/wooden_leap_checkers_marble_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Leap Checkers Marble Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/1901.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1905/wooden_leap_checkers_marble_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Two At A Time Marble Game</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Two At A Time Marble Game
W-1902

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Two-At-A-Time. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 1 in. x 9-1/4 in..
The game consists of (8) 9/16 in. opaque glass marbles including: (4) each of (2) colors, one set of light colored and the other dark colored marbles, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : simple ]

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS &lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1906/wooden_two_at_a_time_marble_game.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Two At A Time Marble Game</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/1902.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1906/wooden_two_at_a_time_marble_game.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Jump Checkers Marble Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Jump Checkers Marble Game Board
W-1903

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Jump Checkers. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 2-1/2 in. x 6-1/4 in..
The game consists of (16) 9/16 in. opaque glass marbles including: (16) marbles of the same color, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1907/wooden_jump_checkers_marble_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Jump Checkers Marble Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/1903.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1907/wooden_jump_checkers_marble_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Criss Cross Marble Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Criss Cross Marble Game Board
W-1904

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Criss Cross. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 5-1/2 in. x 5-1/2 in.
The game consists of (32) 9/16 in. opaque glass marbles including: (32) marbles all of the same color, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : hard ]

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS &lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1908/wooden_criss_cross_marble_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Criss Cross Marble Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/1904.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1908/wooden_criss_cross_marble_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Move-Ahead-Of-The-Pack Marble Game</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Move-Ahead-Of-The-Pack Marble Game
W-1905

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Move-Ahead-Of-The-Pack. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.

The size of the game board is 1-1/2 in. x 8 in..
The game consists of (8) 9/16" opaque glass marbles including: (1) each of (8) different colored marbles, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : simple ]

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS &lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting)</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1909/wooden_move_ahead_of_the_pack_marble_game.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Move-Ahead-Of-The-Pack Marble Game</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/1905.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1909/wooden_move_ahead_of_the_pack_marble_game.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 GAMES IN 1, Chess &amp; Checkers, Maple &amp; Walnut</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt;

Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 GAMES IN 1, Chess &amp; Checkers, Maple &amp; Walnut
W-1929alt.#2

SPECIAL  EDITION  - (2) GAMES ON ONE BOARD

Chess and Checkers are games for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood, Hard Maple and Black Walnut, with the TOP side having glass marbles as the chessmen. Each 1 in. diameter glass marble has a gold imprinted design depicting the playing piece it represents. With the fact that all the pieces look similar, because they are 1 in. glass marbles, one must study the board during a game a little harder so as not to make any mistakes. On the BOTTOM side, it has Walnut stained and Clear coated Birch Wood Checkers. Each checker is 1-1/4 in. in diameter. There are 12 checkers of each of the two colors. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece as well as the game board. The size is 12-1/2 in. wide and 15 in. long, with a hand rubbed natural oil finish.

There are holes at the forefront of each end for each player to place his captured glass marble playing pieces during play of the game of Chess so they don't roll around and get misplaced. We also include general instructions on how to play both basic games of Chess &amp; Checkers and the final objective of both. This will help only if you have forgotten or need to freshen up on the way certain pieces move on the board for each of the games. They will not teach you how to implement certain strategies nor how to win either one of the games. The glass marbles and the wooden checkers are packaged in velour pouches with double drawstrings to secure them for storage.

The pouch has a saying, SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS

For 2 players  ;      [ difficulty : CHESS - medium to very hard ]
                            [ difficulty : CHECKERS - simple to medium ]

The marble size of 1 in. ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly

The Wooden Checkers are 1-1/4 in. in diameter:
1. These are also easy for the elderly to pick up and maneuver.
2. They have a non-toxic finish on them.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more.

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger.

This game has the following qualities and capabilities:
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant.
Heat Resistant.
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2608/wooden_marble_game_board_2_games_in_1_chess_checkers_maple_walnut.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 GAMES IN 1, Chess &amp; Checkers, Maple &amp; Walnut</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/W-1929A2.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2608/wooden_marble_game_board_2_games_in_1_chess_checkers_maple_walnut.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 GAMES IN 1, Chess &amp; Checkers, Maple &amp; Walnut</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt;

Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 GAMES IN 1, Chess &amp; Checkers, Maple &amp; Walnut
W-1929alt.#1

SPECIAL  EDITION  - (2) GAME BOARDS IN ONE

Chess and Checkers are games for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood, Hard Maple and Black Walnut, with the TOP side having glass marbles as the chessmen. Each 1 in. diameter glass marble has a gold imprinted design depicting the playing piece it represents. With the fact that all the pieces look similar, because they are 1 in. glass marbles, one must study the board during a game a little harder so as not to make any mistakes. On the BOTTOM side, it has Walnut stained and Clear coated Birch Wood Checkers. Each checker is 1-1/4 in. in diameter. There are 12 checkers of each of the two colors. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece as well as the game board. The size is 12-1/2 in. wide and 15 in. long, with a hand rubbed natural oil finish.

There are holes at the forefront of each end for each player to place his captured glass marble playing pieces during play of the game of Chess so they don't roll around and get misplaced. We also include general instructions on how to play both basic games of Chess &amp; Checkers and the final objective of both. This will help only if you have forgotten or need to freshen up on the way certain pieces move on the board for each of the games. They will not teach you how to implement certain strategies nor how to win either one of the games. The glass marbles and the wooden checkers are packaged in velour pouches with double drawstrings to secure them for storage.

The pouch has a saying, SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS

For 2 players  ;      [ difficulty : CHESS - medium to very hard ]
                            [ difficulty : CHECKERS - simple to medium ]

The marble size of 1 in. ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly

The Wooden Checkers are 1-1/4 in. in diameter:
1. These are also easy for the elderly to pick up and maneuver.
2. They have a non-toxic finish on them.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more.

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger.

This game has the following qualities and capabilities:
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant.
Heat Resistant.
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2607/wooden_marble_game_board_2_games_in_1_chess_checkers_maple_walnut.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 GAMES IN 1, Chess &amp; Checkers, Maple &amp; Walnut</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/W-1929A1.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2607/wooden_marble_game_board_2_games_in_1_chess_checkers_maple_walnut.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 CHECKER BOARDS IN 1, Maple &amp; Walnut</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt;

Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 CHECKER BOARDS IN 1, Maple &amp; Walnut
W-1930alt.#1

SPECIAL  EDITION  - (2) CHECKER BOARDS IN ONE

Checkers is a game for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This double sided game board is made of solid hardwood, Hard Maple and Black Walnut, with the TOP side having glass marbles as the checkers. Each 1 in. diameter glass marble is either black or red. There are a total of (24) glass marbles, consisting of (12) checkers ( marbles ) of each of the (2) colors. With the fact that all the pieces look similar, because they are 1 in. glass marbles, one must study the board during a game a little harder so as not to make any mistakes. On the BOTTOM side, it has Walnut stained and Clear coated Birch Wood Checkers. Each checker is 1-1/4 in. in diameter. There are 12 checkers of each of the two colors.  It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece as well as the game board. The size is 12-1/2 in. wide and 15 in. long, with a hand rubbed natural oil finish.

There are holes at the forefront of each end for each player to place his captured pieces during play so they don't roll around and get misplaced. We also include general instructions on how to play the basic game and the final objective. This will help only if you have forgotten or need to freshen up on the way the pieces move on the board. They will not teach you how to implement certain strategies nor how to win the game. The glass marbles and the wooden checkers are each packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.

The pouch has a saying, SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS

For 2 players  ;      [ difficulty : CHECKERS - simple to medium ]

The marble size of 1 in. ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The Wooden Checkers are 1-1/4 in. in diameter:
1. These are also easy for the elderly to pick up and maneuver.
2. They have a non-toxic finish on them.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more.

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

&lt;b&gt;THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS&lt;/b&gt;

Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger.

This game has the following qualities and capabilities:
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant.
Heat Resistant.
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2609/wooden_marble_game_board_2_checker_boards_in_1_maple_walnut.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board, 2 CHECKER BOARDS IN 1, Maple &amp; Walnut</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/W-1930A1.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2609/wooden_marble_game_board_2_checker_boards_in_1_maple_walnut.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Handmade Wooden Tic Tac Toe Game</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Handmade Wooden Tic Tac Toe Game
TTT

Our Tic Tac Toe Game with marbles is made out of colorful, aromatic Tennessee red cedar. Just twist the end piece to find the 10 marbles in two colors which are stored inside. 

This is just the ticket for a travel or table game. That makes a wonderful inexpensive exchange gift for all ages! There is no limit to the amount of these you may purchase! It is the perfect gift for the person who has everything.  

Due to the marbles, this is not recommended for young children.

Because of the recent toy recalls, we want to assure you that all of our toys are made by Don in Stevensville MT. The colored pieces are a waterbase, child safe toy enamel applied by a factory in the United States. All of our wood comes from sustainable forests in the United States. The oiled finish we use is also on the "safe substances" list.

Length  3.75"

Width   3.75"

Height.  .75"




Handmade Wooden Tic Tac Toe Game
TTT

Made by D and Me</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2492/handmade_wooden_tic_tac_toe_game.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Handmade Wooden Tic Tac Toe Game</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/TTT.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-2492/handmade_wooden_tic_tac_toe_game.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Tic-Tac-Toot</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Wooden Tic-Tac-Toot is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt;

Wooden Tic-Tac-Toot
MLW-50120

This adorable train engine is made from maple and painted with a non-toxic paint green. Details are then screen printed to show off the smokestack and the conductors window. The red and blue markers are pegs so they won't fall off the board. Perfect for your little engineer or even a rail enthusiast. It is rated for ages three and up.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. We follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.


&lt;B&gt;WARNING CHOKING HAZARD 

Small parts 

Not for children under 3 yrs.&lt;/b&gt;




&lt;b&gt;Wooden Tic-Tac-Toot
MLW-50120&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1400/wooden_tic_tac_toot.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Tic-Tac-Toot</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50120.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1400/wooden_tic_tac_toot.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Small Maple Tic-Tac-Toe</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Small Maple Tic-Tac-Toe is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Small Maple Tic-Tac-Toe
MLW-50105

This maple Tic-Tac-Toe board comes with 5 blue pegs and 4 red pegs. The board is approximately 4-1/2" square, with a clearcoat finish for protection and durability.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. We follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.


&lt;B&gt;WARNING CHOKING HAZARD 

Small parts 

Not for children under 3 yrs.&lt;/b&gt;




&lt;b&gt;Small Maple Tic-Tac-Toe
MLW-50105&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1398/small_maple_tic_tac_toe.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Small Maple Tic-Tac-Toe</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50105.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1398/small_maple_tic_tac_toe.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Deluxe Cherry Tic-Tac-Toe</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Deluxe Cherry Tic-Tac-Toe is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Deluxe Cherry Tic-Tac-Toe
MLW-50110

This deluxe cherry tic-tac-toe comes with 5 red and 5 blue pegs with holes drilled in the sides for peg storage when not in play on the board. Great for those long car trips. The design is laser engraved and is finished with a clear coat. Our deluxe cherry t-t-t board is about 6" wide and 7" long.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. We follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.


&lt;B&gt;WARNING CHOKING HAZARD 

Small parts 

Not for children under 3 yrs.&lt;/b&gt;




&lt;b&gt;Deluxe Cherry Tic-Tac-Toe
MLW-50110&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1399/deluxe_cherry_tic_tac_toe.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Deluxe Cherry Tic-Tac-Toe</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50110.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1399/deluxe_cherry_tic_tac_toe.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Mancala Stone Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Wooden Mancala Stone Game Board is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Mancala Stone Game Board
MLW-50010

This popular African stone game is crafted out of pine and comes with 5 colorful stones in each pit. Each game is shrink wrapped with the instructions and a pouch for stone storage. Our pine board is sealed with a non-toxic finish and is about 4-1/2" wide and 16" long.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. They follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.




&lt;b&gt;Wooden Mancala Stone Game Board
MLW-50010&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1395/wooden_mancala_stone_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Mancala Stone Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50010.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1395/wooden_mancala_stone_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Game Board Replacement Mancala Stones</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Wooden Game Board Replacement Mancala Stones
MLW-50095&lt;/b&gt;

Set of 50 spare mancala stones in a drawstring pouch. Colors will vary from photo.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. They follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.




&lt;b&gt;Wooden Game Board Replacement Mancala Stones
MLW-50095&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1397/wooden_game_board_replacement_mancala_stones.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Game Board Replacement Mancala Stones</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50095.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1397/wooden_game_board_replacement_mancala_stones.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Folding Mancala Stone Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Wooden Folding Mancala Stone Game is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Folding Mancala Stone Game 
MLW-50020

A travel version of this popular African stone game. Crafted out of pine and comes with 5 colorful stones in each pit. Each game is shrink wrapped with the instructions. Our pine board is sealed with a non-toxic finish and is about 4-1/2" wide and about 8" long. The board is held together with two durable brass-look hinges and closed with a latch so it won't pop-open by accident.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. They follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.




&lt;b&gt;Wooden Folding Mancala Stone Game 
MLW-50020&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1396/wooden_folding_mancala_stone_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Folding Mancala Stone Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50020.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1396/wooden_folding_mancala_stone_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Danish Solitaire</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Wooden Danish Solitaire is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Danish Solitaire
MLW-50210

The Danish Solitaire board is made from locally harvested maple and comes with pegs numbered 1-10. The object of the game is to get each diamond and the line across the middle to all equal 20, 21, 22, 23 or 24. A game to challenge the mind! The game measures about 5" X 7" and the playing instructions are engraved on the back so they won't get lost!

Finish: Clear lacquer

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. They follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.




&lt;b&gt;Wooden Danish Solitaire
MLW-50210&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-3568/wooden_danish_solitaire.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Danish Solitaire</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50210.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-3568/wooden_danish_solitaire.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Combination Solitaire Marble Game</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Wooden Combination Solitaire Marble Game is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Combination Solitaire Marble Game
MLW-50230

This board game combines French and English Solitaire marble games into one that can be played either way. Each game comes with instructions engraved on the back, about 8-1/2" in diameter and is made out of cherry. Each game is finished with a clear coat for long lasting durability. Black Marbles included along with a pouch for safe keeping.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. They follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.

&lt;B&gt;WARNING CHOKING HAZARD 

Toy contains a marble.  Not for children under 3 yrs.&lt;/b&gt;




&lt;b&gt;Wooden Combination Solitaire Marble Game
MLW-50230&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1403/wooden_combination_solitaire_marble_game.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Combination Solitaire Marble Game</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50230.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1403/wooden_combination_solitaire_marble_game.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Checkers</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Wooden Checkers is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Wooden Checkers
MLW-50322

This is a 15" x 15" board made from a sturdy hardwood plywood with a durable lacquered finish. The checker piece are colored in red and black but have no design. A checker pouch is included.

Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. They follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.




&lt;b&gt;Wooden Checkers
MLW-50322&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1381/wooden_checkers.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Checkers</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50322-t.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1381/wooden_checkers.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Premium Wooden Checkers Game Board</title>
	<description>&lt;b&gt;Premium Wooden Checkers Game Board is Made in the USA!&lt;/b&gt; 

Premium Wooden Checkers Game Board
MLW-50320

This classic antiqued board measures 16" x 16" is made from birch with pine edges. After the board is assembled a water based stain is used to give the board a antique country feel. We also make the checkers ourselves. We offer a variety of themes to choose from. Remember to select one for the red and another for the black. A checker pouch is included. The board is shipped shrink wrapped.

Finish: Water based brown stain over latex paint and inks
Maple Landmark crafts a wide range of wooden toys, games, and gifts made in Vermont, USA. They follow American standards of product safety, employee safety, and environmental protection. 

All Maple Landmark products come with a guarantee.

Maple Landmark is a family owned and operated business.




&lt;b&gt;Premium Wooden Checkers Game Board
MLW-50320&lt;/b&gt;</description>
	<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1380/premium_wooden_checkers_game_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Premium Wooden Checkers Game Board</title>
		<url>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/images/products/50320.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.chuckswoodentoys.com/content-product_info/product_id-1380/premium_wooden_checkers_game_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


</channel>
</rss>


